Bradley Staddon

Name: Bradley Staddon
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: B Staddon
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-August-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 10 2 177 47 22.12 186 95.16 0 0
List A 24 16 2 177 25 12.64 310 57.09 0 0
First Class 22 33 4 638 64 22.00 1503 42.44 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 10 25.5 219 10 4/17 21.90 8.47 15.5 1 0
List A 24 17 91 489 21 4/72 23.28 5.37 26.0 1 0
First Class 22 31 285.2 923 35 4/13 26.37 3.23 48.9 2 0

Who is Bradley Staddon?

The former Cricket Player Bradley Staddon is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called B Staddon. Coming to Bradley Staddon role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bradley Staddon was born on 04-August-1984.

Bradley Staddon Information

Talking about Bradley Staddon, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Bradley Staddon proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bradley Staddon Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bradley Staddon's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Bradley Staddon, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 177 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.12.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bradley Staddon in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 33, NotOut - 4, Runs - 638, HS - 64, BF - 1503, SR - 42.44, 50s - 2

Bradley Staddon as a Bowler

Bradley Staddon is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bradley Staddon bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches