Bradley Lynch

Name: Bradley Lynch
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Lynch
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 28 28 28.00 60 46.66 0 0
First Class 2 2 0 22 21 11.00 72 30.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bradley Lynch?

The former Cricket Player Bradley Lynch is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Lynch. Coming to Bradley Lynch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bradley Lynch was born on 08-December-1997.

Bradley Lynch Information

Talking about Bradley Lynch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Bradley Lynch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bradley Lynch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 2, Runs - 22, HS - 21, BF - 72, SR - 30.55

Bradley Lynch as a Bowler

Bradley Lynch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bradley Lynch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.