Bradley Ipson

Name: Bradley Ipson
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BK Ipson
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-September-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 0 16 16 16.00 12 133.33 0 0
List A 9 8 2 124 33 20.66 147 84.35 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 2 7 48 2 1/20 24.00 6.85 21.0 0 0
List A 9 8 64.1 296 8 3/46 37.00 4.61 48.1 0 0

Who is Bradley Ipson?

The former Cricket Player Bradley Ipson is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BK Ipson. Coming to Bradley Ipson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bradley Ipson was born on 17-September-1980.

Bradley Ipson Information

Talking about Bradley Ipson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Bradley Ipson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bradley Ipson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bradley Ipson's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Bradley Ipson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 16 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.00.

Bradley Ipson as a Bowler

Bradley Ipson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bradley Ipson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches