Bradley Barnes

Name: Bradley Barnes
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BG Barnes
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 12 3 265 56 29.44 263 100.76 0 2
List A 42 38 5 769 72 23.30 861 89.31 0 6
First Class 68 109 11 2701 157 27.56 5466 49.41 3 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 0 0 0 0 0
List A 42 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 68 2 5 28 0 5.60 0 0

Who is Bradley Barnes?

The former Cricket Player Bradley Barnes is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BG Barnes. Coming to Bradley Barnes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bradley Barnes was born on 20-October-1988.

Bradley Barnes Information

Talking about Bradley Barnes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Bradley Barnes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bradley Barnes Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bradley Barnes's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Bradley Barnes, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 265 runs, and his average score per innings is 29.44. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bradley Barnes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 109, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2701, HS - 157, BF - 5466, SR - 49.41, 100s - 3, 50s - 16

Bradley Barnes as a Bowler

Bradley Barnes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bradley Barnes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches