Brad Wilson

Name: Brad Wilson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BS Wilson
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-April-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 75 66 8 1487 91 25.63 1198 124.12 0 4
List A 49 47 1 979 126 21.28 1371 71.40 1 3
First Class 111 204 9 6283 165 32.22 15297 41.07 14 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 75 0 0 0 0 0
List A 49 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 111 0 4 26 0 6.50 0 0

Who is Brad Wilson?

The former Cricket Player Brad Wilson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BS Wilson. Coming to Brad Wilson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brad Wilson was born on 10-April-1985.

Brad Wilson Information

Talking about Brad Wilson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Wilson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Wilson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Wilson's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Wilson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1487 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.63. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Wilson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 111, Innings - 204, NotOut - 9, Runs - 6283, HS - 165, BF - 15297, SR - 41.07, 100s - 14, 50s - 37

Brad Wilson as a Bowler

Brad Wilson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Wilson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 75 T20 matches