Brad Wheal

Name: Brad Wheal
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: BTJ Wheal
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-August-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 7 3 16 14 4.00 31 51.61 0 0
T20I 5 2 2 2 2* 2 100.00 0 0
T20 12 5 3 22 16 11.00 23 95.65 0 0
List A 28 16 7 63 18* 7.00 95 66.31 0 0
First Class 28 32 10 181 25* 8.22 764 23.69 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 13 114.3 508 23 3/34 22.08 4.43 29.8 0 0
T20I 5 5 17.2 143 5 3/20 28.60 8.25 20.8 0 0
T20 12 11 37.2 317 11 3/20 28.81 8.49 20.3 0 0
List A 28 28 219.5 1154 45 4/38 25.64 5.24 29.3 1 0
First Class 28 45 619.4 2283 61 6/51 37.42 3.68 60.9 4 1

Who is Brad Wheal?

The former Cricket Player Brad Wheal is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called BTJ Wheal. Coming to Brad Wheal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brad Wheal was born on 28-August-1996.

Brad Wheal Information

Talking about Brad Wheal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Wheal proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Wheal in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brad Wheal in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 16 runs followed by 7 innings, 14 highest score. How is the NO for Brad Wheal in ODI matches? In ODI matches Brad Wheal Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Brad Wheal in ODI is 51.61, and the number of balls faced by Brad Wheal in ODI matches is 31.

Brad Wheal and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brad Wheal T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brad Wheal. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brad Wheal in T20I is 2*

Brad Wheal Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Wheal's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Wheal, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Wheal in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 32, NotOut - 10, Runs - 181, HS - 25*, BF - 764, SR - 23.69

Brad Wheal as a Bowler

Brad Wheal is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Wheal bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches and 5 T20I matches.