Brad Moses

Name: Brad Moses
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Moses
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-April-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 12 0 179 59 14.91 196 91.32 0 1
List A 52 50 2 1352 101 28.16 2020 66.93 1 8
First Class 75 132 15 3791 119 32.40 8511 44.54 6 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 4 10 82 2 1/14 41.00 8.20 30.0 0 0
List A 52 31 155.1 833 31 4/23 26.87 5.36 30.0 2 0
First Class 75 51 304.4 1120 20 2/7 56.00 3.67 91.4 0 0

Who is Brad Moses?

The former Cricket Player Brad Moses is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Moses. Coming to Brad Moses role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brad Moses was born on 03-April-1983.

Brad Moses Information

Talking about Brad Moses, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Moses proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Moses Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Moses's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Moses, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 179 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.91. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Moses in First Class game. Number of Matches - 75, Innings - 132, NotOut - 15, Runs - 3791, HS - 119, BF - 8511, SR - 44.54, 100s - 6, 50s - 19

Brad Moses as a Bowler

Brad Moses is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Moses bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches