Brad Knowles

Name: Brad Knowles
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BA Knowles
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-October-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 2 1 15 14 15.00 6 250.00 0 0
List A 20 11 5 85 23 14.16 154 55.19 0 0
First Class 9 13 5 140 36 17.50 354 39.54 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 5 19 142 9 3/20 15.77 7.47 12.6 0 0
List A 20 0 162.4 766 26 5/62 29.46 4.70 37.5 0 1
First Class 9 0 263.1 904 33 4/32 27.39 3.43 47.8 3 0

Who is Brad Knowles?

The former Cricket Player Brad Knowles is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BA Knowles. Coming to Brad Knowles role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Brad Knowles was born on 29-October-1981.

Brad Knowles Information

Talking about Brad Knowles, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Knowles proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Knowles Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Knowles's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Knowles, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Knowles in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 13, NotOut - 5, Runs - 140, HS - 36, BF - 354, SR - 39.54

Brad Knowles as a Bowler

Brad Knowles is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Knowles bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches