Brad Hogg

Name: Brad Hogg
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GB Hogg
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-February-1971
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm chinaman

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 7 10 3 186 79 26.57 376 49.46 0 1
ODI 123 65 26 790 71* 20.25 1004 78.68 0 2
T20I 15 4 0 55 41 13.75 39 141.02 0 0
T20 141 47 24 351 54 15.26 333 105.40 0 1
List A 233 152 53 2606 94* 26.32 0 0 6
First Class 99 146 32 3992 158 35.01 0 4 27

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 7 13 254 933 17 2/40 54.88 3.67 89.6 0 0
ODI 123 113 927.2 4188 156 5/32 26.84 4.51 35.6 3 2
T20I 15 15 49 373 7 2/31 53.28 7.61 42.0 0 0
T20 141 137 500.5 3465 140 4/9 24.75 6.91 21.4 5 0
List A 233 0 1549.4 7213 257 5/23 28.06 4.65 36.1 5 3
First Class 99 0 2248 7333 181 6/44 40.51 3.26 74.5 0 9

Who is Brad Hogg?

The former Cricket Player Brad Hogg is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GB Hogg. Coming to Brad Hogg role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Brad Hogg was born on 06-February-1971.

Brad Hogg Information

Talking about Brad Hogg, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Hogg proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Hogg Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brad Hogg has been part of 7 test matches, and also he has been part of 123 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brad Hogg is 10 and he has scored 186 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brad Hogg Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 79, Brad Hogg batting AVG score is 26.57 and the balls faced in test matches are 376. Well coming to the Brad Hogg Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 49.46 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brad Hogg in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brad Hogg in ODI, he has been part of 123 matches and has scored 790 runs followed by 65 innings, 71* highest score. How is the NO for Brad Hogg in ODI matches? In ODI matches Brad Hogg Not Out stands as 26. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Brad Hogg in ODI is 78.68, and the number of balls faced by Brad Hogg in ODI matches is 1004.

Brad Hogg and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brad Hogg T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brad Hogg. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 55 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brad Hogg in T20I is 41

Brad Hogg Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Hogg's overall history in T20. In 141 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Hogg, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 351 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.26. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Hogg in First Class game. Number of Matches - 99, Innings - 146, NotOut - 32, Runs - 3992, HS - 158, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 27

Brad Hogg as a Bowler

Brad Hogg is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Hogg bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 7 Test Matches, 123 ODI matches, 141 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.