Brad Hodge

Name: Brad Hodge
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BJ Hodge
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-December-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 11 2 503 203* 55.88 965 52.12 1 2
ODI 25 21 2 575 123 30.26 657 87.51 1 3
T20I 15 11 4 183 36 26.14 144 127.08 0 0
T20 277 261 60 7406 106 36.84 5641 131.28 2 48
List A 251 241 30 9127 164 43.25 0 29 38
First Class 223 388 38 17084 302* 48.81 0 51 64

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 1 2 8 0 4.00 0 0
ODI 25 3 11 51 1 1/17 51.00 4.63 66.0 0 0
T20I 15 3 5 43 1 1/13 43.00 8.60 30.0 0 0
T20 277 86 186 1451 65 4/13 22.32 7.80 17.1 3 0
List A 251 0 289 1554 40 5/28 38.85 5.37 43.3 0 1
First Class 223 0 930.3 3086 74 4/17 41.70 3.31 75.4 0 0

Who is Brad Hodge?

The former Cricket Player Brad Hodge is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BJ Hodge. Coming to Brad Hodge role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brad Hodge was born on 29-December-1974.

Brad Hodge Information

Talking about Brad Hodge, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Hodge proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Hodge Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brad Hodge has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 25 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brad Hodge is 11 and he has scored 503 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brad Hodge Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 203*, Brad Hodge batting AVG score is 55.88 and the balls faced in test matches are 965. Well coming to the Brad Hodge Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 52.12 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brad Hodge in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brad Hodge in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 575 runs followed by 21 innings, 123 highest score. How is the NO for Brad Hodge in ODI matches? In ODI matches Brad Hodge Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Brad Hodge in ODI is 87.51, and the number of balls faced by Brad Hodge in ODI matches is 657.

Brad Hodge and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brad Hodge T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brad Hodge. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 11 He scored 183 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brad Hodge in T20I is 36

Brad Hodge Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Hodge's overall history in T20. In 277 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Hodge, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7406 runs, and his average score per innings is 36.84. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Hodge in First Class game. Number of Matches - 223, Innings - 388, NotOut - 38, Runs - 17084, HS - 302*, SR - , 100s - 51, 50s - 64

Brad Hodge as a Bowler

Brad Hodge is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Hodge bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 25 ODI matches, 277 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.