Brad Haddin

Name: Brad Haddin
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BJ Haddin
Born: 23-October-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 66 112 13 3266 169 32.98 5587 58.45 4 18
ODI 126 115 16 3122 110 31.53 3706 84.24 2 16
T20I 34 29 6 402 47 17.47 351 114.52 0 0
T20 97 91 13 1747 76 22.39 1384 126.22 0 10
List A 235 221 24 6503 138* 33.01 0 9 35
First Class 184 300 39 9932 169 38.05 0 17 56

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 66 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 126 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 34 0 0 0 0 0
T20 97 0 0 0 0 0
List A 235 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 184 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Brad Haddin?

The former Cricket Player Brad Haddin is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BJ Haddin. Coming to Brad Haddin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brad Haddin was born on 23-October-1977.

Brad Haddin Information

Talking about Brad Haddin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Haddin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Haddin Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Brad Haddin has been part of 66 test matches, and also he has been part of 126 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Brad Haddin is 112 and he has scored 3266 runs in test matches. As per the records, Brad Haddin Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 169, Brad Haddin batting AVG score is 32.98 and the balls faced in test matches are 5587. Well coming to the Brad Haddin Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 58.45 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Brad Haddin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Brad Haddin in ODI, he has been part of 126 matches and has scored 3122 runs followed by 115 innings, 110 highest score. How is the NO for Brad Haddin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Brad Haddin Not Out stands as 16. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Brad Haddin in ODI is 84.24, and the number of balls faced by Brad Haddin in ODI matches is 3706.

Brad Haddin and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Brad Haddin T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Brad Haddin. in T20 international matches is recorded as 34, and the number of innings is 29 He scored 402 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Brad Haddin in T20I is 47

Brad Haddin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Haddin's overall history in T20. In 97 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Haddin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1747 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.39. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Haddin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 184, Innings - 300, NotOut - 39, Runs - 9932, HS - 169, SR - , 100s - 17, 50s - 56

Brad Haddin as a Bowler

Brad Haddin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Haddin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 66 Test Matches, 126 ODI matches, 97 T20 matches and 34 T20I matches.