Brad Dolley

Name: Brad Dolley
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BM Dolley
Role: Batsman
Born: 07-July-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 6 4 20 8 10.00 31 64.51 0 0
List A 31 25 10 195 52* 13.00 291 67.01 0 1
First Class 19 24 1 310 60* 13.47 740 41.89 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 24 90.1 568 28 3/17 20.28 6.29 19.3 0 0
List A 31 31 270.5 1034 42 5/33 24.61 3.81 38.6 3 1
First Class 19 28 413.4 1162 30 5/73 38.73 2.80 82.7 0 1

Who is Brad Dolley?

The former Cricket Player Brad Dolley is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BM Dolley. Coming to Brad Dolley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Brad Dolley was born on 07-July-1992.

Brad Dolley Information

Talking about Brad Dolley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Brad Dolley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Brad Dolley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Brad Dolley's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Brad Dolley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 20 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Brad Dolley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 24, NotOut - 1, Runs - 310, HS - 60*, BF - 740, SR - 41.89, 50s - 1

Brad Dolley as a Bowler

Brad Dolley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Brad Dolley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches