Bongani Mahlangu

Name: Bongani Mahlangu
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BC Mahlangu
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-June-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 1 4 4* 21 19.04 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bongani Mahlangu?

The former Cricket Player Bongani Mahlangu is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BC Mahlangu. Coming to Bongani Mahlangu role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bongani Mahlangu was born on 12-June-1986.

Bongani Mahlangu Information

Talking about Bongani Mahlangu, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Bongani Mahlangu proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bongani Mahlangu as a Bowler

Bongani Mahlangu is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bongani Mahlangu bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.