Bob Fotheringham

Name: Bob Fotheringham
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: RI Fotheringham
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-April-1953
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bob Fotheringham?

The former Cricket Player Bob Fotheringham is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called RI Fotheringham. Coming to Bob Fotheringham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bob Fotheringham was born on 25-April-1953.

Bob Fotheringham Information

Talking about Bob Fotheringham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Bob Fotheringham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy