Blessing Muzarabani

Name: Blessing Muzarabani
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: B Muzarabani
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-October-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 14 10 14.00 14 100.00 0 0
ODI 18 15 7 16 7 2.00 89 17.97 0 0
T20I 6 3 2 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0
T20 6 3 2 1 1 1.00 5 20.00 0 0
List A 24 20 10 39 18 3.90 118 33.05 0 0
First Class 8 13 3 139 23 13.90 256 54.29 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 13 48 0 3.69 0 0
ODI 18 18 131 733 18 4/47 40.72 5.59 43.6 1 0
T20I 6 6 24 220 9 3/21 24.44 9.16 16.0 0 0
T20 6 6 24 220 9 3/21 24.44 9.16 16.0 0 0
List A 24 24 176.4 957 25 4/47 38.28 5.41 42.4 1 0
First Class 8 13 136.1 514 22 5/32 23.36 3.77 37.1 0 1

Who is Blessing Muzarabani?

The former Cricket Player Blessing Muzarabani is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called B Muzarabani. Coming to Blessing Muzarabani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Blessing Muzarabani was born on 02-October-1996.

Blessing Muzarabani Information

Talking about Blessing Muzarabani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Blessing Muzarabani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Blessing Muzarabani Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Blessing Muzarabani has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Blessing Muzarabani is 2 and he has scored 14 runs in test matches. As per the records, Blessing Muzarabani Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 10, Blessing Muzarabani batting AVG score is 14.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 14. Well coming to the Blessing Muzarabani Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 100.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Blessing Muzarabani in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Blessing Muzarabani in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 16 runs followed by 15 innings, 7 highest score. How is the NO for Blessing Muzarabani in ODI matches? In ODI matches Blessing Muzarabani Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Blessing Muzarabani in ODI is 17.97, and the number of balls faced by Blessing Muzarabani in ODI matches is 89.

Blessing Muzarabani and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Blessing Muzarabani T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Blessing Muzarabani. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 1 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Blessing Muzarabani in T20I is 1

Blessing Muzarabani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Blessing Muzarabani's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Blessing Muzarabani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1 runs, and his average score per innings is 1.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Blessing Muzarabani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 13, NotOut - 3, Runs - 139, HS - 23, BF - 256, SR - 54.29

Blessing Muzarabani as a Bowler

Blessing Muzarabani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Blessing Muzarabani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches, 6 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.