Blair Tickner

Name: Blair Tickner
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BM Tickner
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-October-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 6 1 1 5 5* 6 83.33 0 0
T20 55 11 8 22 10* 7.33 21 104.76 0 0
List A 27 10 8 56 24* 28.00 59 94.91 0 0
First Class 48 48 20 285 30* 10.17 826 34.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 6 6 22 212 5 2/25 42.40 9.63 26.4 0 0
T20 55 54 197 1681 82 5/19 20.50 8.53 14.4 3 1
List A 27 26 222 1227 32 4/43 38.34 5.52 41.6 1 0
First Class 48 87 1343.3 4934 126 5/23 39.15 3.67 63.9 8 2

Who is Blair Tickner?

The former Cricket Player Blair Tickner is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BM Tickner. Coming to Blair Tickner role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Blair Tickner was born on 13-October-1993.

Blair Tickner Information

Talking about Blair Tickner, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Blair Tickner proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Blair Tickner and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Blair Tickner T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Blair Tickner. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Blair Tickner in T20I is 5*

Blair Tickner Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Blair Tickner's overall history in T20. In 55 T20 matches, we were able to see Blair Tickner, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Blair Tickner in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 48, NotOut - 20, Runs - 285, HS - 30*, BF - 826, SR - 34.50

Blair Tickner as a Bowler

Blair Tickner is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Blair Tickner bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 55 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.