Blair Hartland

Name: Blair Hartland
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BR Hartland
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-October-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 18 0 303 52 16.83 967 31.33 0 1
ODI 16 16 1 311 68* 20.73 623 49.91 0 2
List A 68 68 3 1705 161 26.23 0 2 9
First Class 83 150 8 3753 150 26.42 0 5 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 16 0 0 0 0 0
List A 68 0 3 22 1 1/14 22.00 7.33 18.0 0 0
First Class 83 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Blair Hartland?

The former Cricket Player Blair Hartland is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BR Hartland. Coming to Blair Hartland role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Blair Hartland was born on 22-October-1966.

Blair Hartland Information

Talking about Blair Hartland, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Blair Hartland proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Blair Hartland Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Blair Hartland has been part of 9 test matches, and also he has been part of 16 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Blair Hartland is 18 and he has scored 303 runs in test matches. As per the records, Blair Hartland Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 52, Blair Hartland batting AVG score is 16.83 and the balls faced in test matches are 967. Well coming to the Blair Hartland Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 31.33 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Blair Hartland in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Blair Hartland in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 311 runs followed by 16 innings, 68* highest score. How is the NO for Blair Hartland in ODI matches? In ODI matches Blair Hartland Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Blair Hartland in ODI is 49.91, and the number of balls faced by Blair Hartland in ODI matches is 623.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Blair Hartland in First Class game. Number of Matches - 83, Innings - 150, NotOut - 8, Runs - 3753, HS - 150, SR - , 100s - 5, 50s - 19

Blair Hartland as a Bowler

Blair Hartland is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Blair Hartland bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 16 ODI matches