Birendra De Saram

Name: Birendra De Saram
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: B de Saram
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Birendra De Saram?

The former Cricket Player Birendra De Saram is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called B de Saram. Coming to Birendra De Saram role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Birendra De Saram was born on 06-May-1996.

Birendra De Saram Information

Talking about Birendra De Saram, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Birendra De Saram proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy