Binuka Waduge

Name: Binuka Waduge
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: HB Waduge
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-November-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 1 1 9 0 9.00 0 0

Who is Binuka Waduge?

The former Cricket Player Binuka Waduge is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called HB Waduge. Coming to Binuka Waduge role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Binuka Waduge was born on 06-November-1993.

Binuka Waduge Information

Talking about Binuka Waduge, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Binuka Waduge proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Binuka Waduge Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Binuka Waduge's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Binuka Waduge, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Binuka Waduge as a Bowler

Binuka Waduge is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Binuka Waduge bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches