Binod Lama

Name: Binod Lama
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: B Lama
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-January-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Binod Lama?

The former Cricket Player Binod Lama is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called B Lama. Coming to Binod Lama role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Binod Lama was born on 26-January-1992.

Binod Lama Information

Talking about Binod Lama, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Binod Lama proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy