Bineesh Vadavathy

Name: Bineesh Vadavathy
Other Name: B Vadavathy
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-May-1977
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bineesh Vadavathy?

The former Cricket Player Bineesh Vadavathy is one of the brilliant player. He is also called B Vadavathy. Coming to Bineesh Vadavathy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bineesh Vadavathy was born on 19-May-1977.

Bineesh Vadavathy Information

Talking about Bineesh Vadavathy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Bineesh Vadavathy proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.