Billy Taylor

Name: Billy Taylor
Nationality: England
Other Name: BV Taylor
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-January-1977
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 37 9 8 22 12* 22.00 26 84.61 0 0
List A 142 58 28 191 21* 6.36 0 0 0
First Class 54 68 26 431 40 10.26 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 37 36 118.5 883 30 2/9 29.43 7.43 23.7 0 0
List A 142 0 1051.5 4699 182 5/28 25.81 4.46 34.6 6 1
First Class 54 0 1402 4535 136 6/32 33.34 3.23 61.8 0 4

Who is Billy Taylor?

The former Cricket Player Billy Taylor is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BV Taylor. Coming to Billy Taylor role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Billy Taylor was born on 11-January-1977.

Billy Taylor Information

Talking about Billy Taylor, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Billy Taylor proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Billy Taylor Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Billy Taylor's overall history in T20. In 37 T20 matches, we were able to see Billy Taylor, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 22 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Billy Taylor in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 68, NotOut - 26, Runs - 431, HS - 40, SR -

Billy Taylor as a Bowler

Billy Taylor is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Billy Taylor bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 37 T20 matches