Billy Godleman

Name: Billy Godleman
Nationality: England
Other Name: BA Godleman
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-February-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 87 81 7 1771 92 23.93 1528 115.90 0 12
List A 69 67 8 2559 137 43.37 3261 78.47 6 12
First Class 163 293 13 9029 227 32.24 19184 47.06 21 41

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 87 0 0 0 0 0
List A 69 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 163 0 5 35 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Billy Godleman?

The former Cricket Player Billy Godleman is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BA Godleman. Coming to Billy Godleman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Billy Godleman was born on 11-February-1989.

Billy Godleman Information

Talking about Billy Godleman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Billy Godleman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Billy Godleman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Billy Godleman's overall history in T20. In 87 T20 matches, we were able to see Billy Godleman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1771 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.93. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Billy Godleman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 163, Innings - 293, NotOut - 13, Runs - 9029, HS - 227, BF - 19184, SR - 47.06, 100s - 21, 50s - 41

Billy Godleman as a Bowler

Billy Godleman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Billy Godleman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 87 T20 matches