Bilal Shafayat

Name: Bilal Shafayat
Nationality: England
Other Name: BM Shafayat
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-July-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 50 39 5 536 40 15.76 466 115.02 0 0
List A 118 109 8 2412 104 23.88 0 1 10
First Class 154 255 10 7771 201* 31.71 15554 49.96 14 41

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 50 9 21 199 4 2/13 49.75 9.47 31.5 0 0
List A 118 0 153.3 876 27 4/33 32.44 5.70 34.1 2 0
First Class 154 0 166.2 707 9 2/25 78.55 4.25 110.8 0 0

Who is Bilal Shafayat?

The former Cricket Player Bilal Shafayat is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BM Shafayat. Coming to Bilal Shafayat role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bilal Shafayat was born on 10-July-1984.

Bilal Shafayat Information

Talking about Bilal Shafayat, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Bilal Shafayat proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bilal Shafayat Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bilal Shafayat's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see Bilal Shafayat, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 536 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.76.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bilal Shafayat in First Class game. Number of Matches - 154, Innings - 255, NotOut - 10, Runs - 7771, HS - 201*, BF - 15554, SR - 49.96, 100s - 14, 50s - 41

Bilal Shafayat as a Bowler

Bilal Shafayat is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bilal Shafayat bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 50 T20 matches