Bilal Safdar

Name: Bilal Safdar
Nationality: Portugal
Other Name: B Safdar
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-May-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bilal Safdar?

The former Cricket Player Bilal Safdar is a brilliant player from Portugal. He is also called B Safdar.Bilal Safdar was born on 16-May-1994.

Bilal Safdar Information

Talking about Bilal Safdar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Portugal record a victory against the opponent team. Bilal Safdar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy