Bikramkumar Das

Name: Bikramkumar Das
Nationality: India
Other Name: BB Das
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-November-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 0 48 16 12.00 72 66.66 0 0
First Class 4 6 0 37 21 6.16 112 33.03 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 1 6 35 1 1/35 35.00 5.83 36.0 0 0
First Class 4 3 19 64 2 2/53 32.00 3.36 57.0 0 0

Who is Bikramkumar Das?

The former Cricket Player Bikramkumar Das is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BB Das. Coming to Bikramkumar Das role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bikramkumar Das was born on 15-November-1999.

Bikramkumar Das Information

Talking about Bikramkumar Das, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bikramkumar Das proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bikramkumar Das in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 6, Runs - 37, HS - 21, BF - 112, SR - 33.03

Bikramkumar Das as a Bowler

Bikramkumar Das is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bikramkumar Das bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.