Bikram Chetri

Name: Bikram Chetri
Nationality: India
Other Name: BB Chetri
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 3 20 20* 20.00 24 83.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 4 29.1 131 3 1/14 43.66 4.49 58.3 0 0

Who is Bikram Chetri?

The former Cricket Player Bikram Chetri is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BB Chetri. Coming to Bikram Chetri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bikram Chetri was born on 06-October-1989.

Bikram Chetri Information

Talking about Bikram Chetri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bikram Chetri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bikram Chetri as a Bowler

Bikram Chetri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bikram Chetri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.