Bikash Chetri

Name: Bikash Chetri
Nationality: India
Other Name: BS Chetri
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-October-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 8 41 1 1/41 41.00 5.12 48.0 0 0

Who is Bikash Chetri?

The former Cricket Player Bikash Chetri is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BS Chetri. Coming to Bikash Chetri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bikash Chetri was born on 05-October-1989.

Bikash Chetri Information

Talking about Bikash Chetri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bikash Chetri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bikash Chetri as a Bowler

Bikash Chetri is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bikash Chetri bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.