Bhuvneshwar Kumar

Name: Bhuvneshwar Kumar
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Kumar
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-February-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 21 29 4 552 63 22.08 1225 45.06 0 3
ODI 117 53 15 529 53 13.92 708 74.71 0 1
T20I 48 10 6 23 9 5.75 29 79.31 0 0
T20 190 66 33 306 24 9.27 321 95.32 0 0
List A 162 88 31 1113 72 19.52 0 0 3
First Class 70 101 11 2433 128 27.03 5691 42.75 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 21 37 558 1644 63 6/82 26.09 2.94 53.10 3 4
ODI 117 116 937.3 4703 138 5/42 34.07 5.01 40.70 4 1
T20I 48 48 172.2 1203 45 5/24 26.73 6.98 22.90 0 1
T20 190 190 699.3 5024 196 5/19 25.63 7.18 21.40 2 2
List A 162 159 1302.2 6255 203 5/42 30.81 4.80 38.40 6 1
First Class 70 123 2065.3 5785 218 6/77 26.53 2.80 56.8 9 12

Who is Bhuvneshwar Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Bhuvneshwar Kumar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Kumar. Coming to Bhuvneshwar Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Bhuvneshwar Kumar was born on 05-February-1990.

Bhuvneshwar Kumar Information

Talking about Bhuvneshwar Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bhuvneshwar Kumar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bhuvneshwar Kumar Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Bhuvneshwar Kumar has been part of 21 test matches, and also he has been part of 117 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Bhuvneshwar Kumar is 29 and he has scored 552 runs in test matches. As per the records, Bhuvneshwar Kumar Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 63, Bhuvneshwar Kumar batting AVG score is 22.08 and the balls faced in test matches are 1225. Well coming to the Bhuvneshwar Kumar Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 45.06 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Bhuvneshwar Kumar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Bhuvneshwar Kumar in ODI, he has been part of 117 matches and has scored 529 runs followed by 53 innings, 53 highest score. How is the NO for Bhuvneshwar Kumar in ODI matches? In ODI matches Bhuvneshwar Kumar Not Out stands as 15. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Bhuvneshwar Kumar in ODI is 74.71, and the number of balls faced by Bhuvneshwar Kumar in ODI matches is 708.

Bhuvneshwar Kumar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Bhuvneshwar Kumar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Bhuvneshwar Kumar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 48, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 23 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Bhuvneshwar Kumar in T20I is 9

Bhuvneshwar Kumar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bhuvneshwar Kumar's overall history in T20. In 190 T20 matches, we were able to see Bhuvneshwar Kumar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 306 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bhuvneshwar Kumar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 101, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2433, HS - 128, BF - 5691, SR - 42.75, 100s - 1, 50s - 14

Bhuvneshwar Kumar as a Bowler

Bhuvneshwar Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bhuvneshwar Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 21 Test Matches, 117 ODI matches, 190 T20 matches and 48 T20I matches.