Bhavindu Adhihetty

Name: Bhavindu Adhihetty
Nationality: Canada
Other Name: BS Adhihetty
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-February-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 14 12 0 189 33 15.75 359 52.64 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 14 1 2 11 0 5.50 0 0

Who is Bhavindu Adhihetty?

The former Cricket Player Bhavindu Adhihetty is a brilliant player from Canada. He is also called BS Adhihetty. Coming to Bhavindu Adhihetty role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bhavindu Adhihetty was born on 29-February-2000.

Bhavindu Adhihetty Information

Talking about Bhavindu Adhihetty, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Canada record a victory against the opponent team. Bhavindu Adhihetty proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bhavindu Adhihetty as a Bowler

Bhavindu Adhihetty is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bhavindu Adhihetty bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.