Bhavi Devchand

Name: Bhavi Devchand
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: BM Devchand
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-December-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bhavi Devchand?

The former Cricket Player Bhavi Devchand is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called BM Devchand. Coming to Bhavi Devchand role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bhavi Devchand was born on 24-December-1992.

Bhavi Devchand Information

Talking about Bhavi Devchand, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Bhavi Devchand proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy