Bhavesh Gulecha

Name: Bhavesh Gulecha
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Gulecha
Role: Bowler
Born: 21-January-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bhavesh Gulecha?

The former Cricket Player Bhavesh Gulecha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Gulecha. Coming to Bhavesh Gulecha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bhavesh Gulecha was born on 21-January-1993.

Bhavesh Gulecha Information

Talking about Bhavesh Gulecha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bhavesh Gulecha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy