Bhatiya Ratnayake

Name: Bhatiya Ratnayake
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RMB Ratnayake
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-September-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 11 10 1 157 48 17.44 259 60.61 0 0
First Class 10 16 0 294 66 18.37 628 46.81 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 11 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 10 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bhatiya Ratnayake?

The former Cricket Player Bhatiya Ratnayake is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RMB Ratnayake. Coming to Bhatiya Ratnayake role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bhatiya Ratnayake was born on 28-September-1985.

Bhatiya Ratnayake Information

Talking about Bhatiya Ratnayake, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Bhatiya Ratnayake proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bhatiya Ratnayake in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 16, Runs - 294, HS - 66, BF - 628, SR - 46.81, 50s - 3

Bhatiya Ratnayake as a Bowler

Bhatiya Ratnayake is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bhatiya Ratnayake bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.