Bhargav Bhatt

Name: Bhargav Bhatt
Nationality: India
Other Name: BA Bhatt
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-May-1990
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 57 14 6 78 20 9.75 68 114.70 0 0
List A 42 23 7 123 21* 7.68 165 74.54 0 0
First Class 68 88 15 766 67 10.49 1420 53.94 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 57 54 182 1335 51 4/22 26.17 7.33 21.4 1 0
List A 42 42 330.5 1370 50 6/37 27.40 4.14 39.7 1 1
First Class 68 120 2565.5 7770 262 7/113 29.65 3.02 58.7 12 13

Who is Bhargav Bhatt?

The former Cricket Player Bhargav Bhatt is a brilliant player from India. He is also called BA Bhatt. Coming to Bhargav Bhatt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bhargav Bhatt was born on 13-May-1990.

Bhargav Bhatt Information

Talking about Bhargav Bhatt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bhargav Bhatt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bhargav Bhatt Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bhargav Bhatt's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Bhargav Bhatt, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 78 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bhargav Bhatt in First Class game. Number of Matches - 68, Innings - 88, NotOut - 15, Runs - 766, HS - 67, BF - 1420, SR - 53.94, 50s - 2

Bhargav Bhatt as a Bowler

Bhargav Bhatt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bhargav Bhatt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 T20 matches