Bharath Shankar

Name: Bharath Shankar
Nationality: India
Other Name: K Bharath Shankar
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-May-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 8 0 134 41 16.75 103 130.09 0 0
First Class 5 9 0 176 58 19.55 412 42.71 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bharath Shankar?

The former Cricket Player Bharath Shankar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called K Bharath Shankar. Coming to Bharath Shankar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bharath Shankar was born on 20-May-1994.

Bharath Shankar Information

Talking about Bharath Shankar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bharath Shankar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bharath Shankar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bharath Shankar's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Bharath Shankar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 134 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.75.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bharath Shankar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 9, Runs - 176, HS - 58, BF - 412, SR - 42.71, 50s - 1

Bharath Shankar as a Bowler

Bharath Shankar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bharath Shankar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches