Bharath Dhuri

Name: Bharath Dhuri
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Dhuri
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-May-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bharath Dhuri?

The former Cricket Player Bharath Dhuri is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Dhuri. Coming to Bharath Dhuri role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bharath Dhuri was born on 28-May-1993.

Bharath Dhuri Information

Talking about Bharath Dhuri, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bharath Dhuri proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy