Bharat Arun

Name: Bharat Arun
Nationality: India
Other Name: B Arun
Role: All Rounder
Born: 14-December-1962
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 2 1 4 2* 4.00 0 0 0
ODI 4 3 1 21 8 10.50 32 65.62 0 0
List A 14 11 2 137 29 15.22 0 0 0
First Class 48 62 8 1652 149 30.59 0 4 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 42 116 4 3/76 29.00 2.76 63.0 0 0
ODI 4 4 17 103 1 1/43 103.00 6.05 102.0 0 0
List A 14 0 79.4 465 7 2/43 66.42 5.83 68.2 0 0
First Class 48 0 899.3 3569 110 6/79 32.44 3.96 49.0 0 3

Who is Bharat Arun?

The former Cricket Player Bharat Arun is a brilliant player from India. He is also called B Arun. Coming to Bharat Arun role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bharat Arun was born on 14-December-1962.

Bharat Arun Information

Talking about Bharat Arun, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Bharat Arun proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bharat Arun Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Bharat Arun has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 4 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Bharat Arun is 2 and he has scored 4 runs in test matches. As per the records, Bharat Arun Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 2*, Bharat Arun batting AVG score is 4.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Bharat Arun Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Bharat Arun in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Bharat Arun in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 21 runs followed by 3 innings, 8 highest score. How is the NO for Bharat Arun in ODI matches? In ODI matches Bharat Arun Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Bharat Arun in ODI is 65.62, and the number of balls faced by Bharat Arun in ODI matches is 32.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bharat Arun in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 62, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1652, HS - 149, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 4

Bharat Arun as a Bowler

Bharat Arun is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bharat Arun bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 4 ODI matches