Bhanuka Rajapaksa

Name: Bhanuka Rajapaksa
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: B Rajapaksa
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-October-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 7 6 1 140 77 28 107 130.84 0 1
T20 77 67 8 1481 96* 25.1 1112 133.18 0 8
List A 110 104 11 2726 107 29.31 2815 96.83 3 15
First Class 77 121 9 4087 268 36.49 4554 89.74 9 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 77 18 47 348 21 3/11 16.57 7.40 13.4 0 0
List A 110 26 90 422 13 2/16 32.46 4.68 41.5 0 0
First Class 77 67 419 1366 47 4/59 29.06 3.26 53.4 1 0

Who is Bhanuka Rajapaksa?

The former Cricket Player Bhanuka Rajapaksa is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called B Rajapaksa. Coming to Bhanuka Rajapaksa role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bhanuka Rajapaksa was born on 24-October-1991.

Bhanuka Rajapaksa Information

Talking about Bhanuka Rajapaksa, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Bhanuka Rajapaksa proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bhanuka Rajapaksa and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Bhanuka Rajapaksa T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Bhanuka Rajapaksa. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 140 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Bhanuka Rajapaksa in T20I is 77, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Bhanuka Rajapaksa Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bhanuka Rajapaksa's overall history in T20. In 77 T20 matches, we were able to see Bhanuka Rajapaksa, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1481 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.1. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bhanuka Rajapaksa in First Class game. Number of Matches - 77, Innings - 121, NotOut - 9, Runs - 4087, HS - 268, BF - 4554, SR - 89.74, 100s - 9, 50s - 21

Bhanuka Rajapaksa as a Bowler

Bhanuka Rajapaksa is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bhanuka Rajapaksa bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 77 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.