Bevan Small

Name: Bevan Small
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: BJ Small
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-February-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 36 23 12 149 21* 13.54 142 104.92 0 0
List A 33 23 5 267 37 14.83 262 101.90 0 0
First Class 20 27 6 368 76 17.52 742 49.59 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 36 32 90.3 804 22 3/20 36.54 8.88 24.6 0 0
List A 33 32 233.1 1280 47 5/45 27.23 5.48 29.7 1 1
First Class 20 36 439 1611 49 5/61 32.87 3.66 53.7 1 1

Who is Bevan Small?

The former Cricket Player Bevan Small is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called BJ Small. Coming to Bevan Small role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bevan Small was born on 24-February-1992.

Bevan Small Information

Talking about Bevan Small, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Bevan Small proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bevan Small Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bevan Small's overall history in T20. In 36 T20 matches, we were able to see Bevan Small, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 149 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.54.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bevan Small in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 27, NotOut - 6, Runs - 368, HS - 76, BF - 742, SR - 49.59, 50s - 2

Bevan Small as a Bowler

Bevan Small is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bevan Small bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 36 T20 matches