Beuran Hendricks

Name: Beuran Hendricks
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: BE Hendricks
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-June-1990
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 1 9 5 9.00 18 50.00 0 0
ODI 7 2 1 5 3 5.00 14 35.71 0 0
T20I 14 4 1 18 12 6.00 22 81.81 0 0
T20 78 14 7 33 12 4.71 48 68.75 0 0
List A 79 41 21 167 24 8.35 277 60.28 0 0
First Class 93 110 36 730 68 9.86 1915 38.12 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 38.3 175 6 5/64 29.16 4.54 38.5 0 1
ODI 7 5 39 211 5 3/59 42.20 5.41 46.8 0 0
T20I 14 14 48.1 451 20 4/14 22.55 9.36 14.4 1 0
T20 78 76 264.2 2223 104 6/29 21.37 8.40 15.2 2 1
List A 79 75 576.5 3335 104 5/31 32.06 5.78 33.2 1 2
First Class 93 162 2304.5 7718 325 7/29 23.74 3.34 42.5 9 19

Who is Beuran Hendricks?

The former Cricket Player Beuran Hendricks is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called BE Hendricks. Coming to Beuran Hendricks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Beuran Hendricks was born on 08-June-1990.

Beuran Hendricks Information

Talking about Beuran Hendricks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Beuran Hendricks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Beuran Hendricks Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Beuran Hendricks has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 7 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Beuran Hendricks is 2 and he has scored 9 runs in test matches. As per the records, Beuran Hendricks Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 5, Beuran Hendricks batting AVG score is 9.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 18. Well coming to the Beuran Hendricks Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 50.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Beuran Hendricks in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Beuran Hendricks in ODI, he has been part of 7 matches and has scored 5 runs followed by 2 innings, 3 highest score. How is the NO for Beuran Hendricks in ODI matches? In ODI matches Beuran Hendricks Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Beuran Hendricks in ODI is 35.71, and the number of balls faced by Beuran Hendricks in ODI matches is 14.

Beuran Hendricks and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Beuran Hendricks T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Beuran Hendricks. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 18 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Beuran Hendricks in T20I is 12

Beuran Hendricks Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Beuran Hendricks's overall history in T20. In 78 T20 matches, we were able to see Beuran Hendricks, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 33 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Beuran Hendricks in First Class game. Number of Matches - 93, Innings - 110, NotOut - 36, Runs - 730, HS - 68, BF - 1915, SR - 38.12, 50s - 1

Beuran Hendricks as a Bowler

Beuran Hendricks is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Beuran Hendricks bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 7 ODI matches, 78 T20 matches and 14 T20I matches.