Bess Heath

Name: Bess Heath
Nationality: England
Other Name: BAM Heath
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-November-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bess Heath?

The former Cricket Player Bess Heath is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BAM Heath. Coming to Bess Heath role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bess Heath was born on 30-November-2000.

Bess Heath Information

Talking about Bess Heath, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Bess Heath proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy