Bernardo Irigoyen

Name: Bernardo Irigoyen
Nationality: Argentina
Other Name: BI Irigoyen
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-September-1969
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 0 61 44 10.16 136 44.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bernardo Irigoyen?

The former Cricket Player Bernardo Irigoyen is a brilliant player from Argentina. He is also called BI Irigoyen. Coming to Bernardo Irigoyen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bernardo Irigoyen was born on 03-September-1969.

Bernardo Irigoyen Information

Talking about Bernardo Irigoyen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Argentina record a victory against the opponent team. Bernardo Irigoyen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bernardo Irigoyen as a Bowler

Bernardo Irigoyen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bernardo Irigoyen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.