Bernard Snyman

Name: Bernard Snyman
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: B Snyman
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-July-1997

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Bernard Snyman?

The former Cricket Player Bernard Snyman is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called B Snyman.Bernard Snyman was born on 22-July-1997.

Bernard Snyman Information

Talking about Bernard Snyman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Bernard Snyman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy