Bernard Reidy

Name: Bernard Reidy
Nationality: England
Other Name: BW Reidy
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-September-1953
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 129 100 16 1432 109* 17.04 0 1 6
First Class 107 162 26 3641 131* 26.77 0 2 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 129 0 587.4 2499 71 4/27 35.19 4.25 49.6 2 0
First Class 107 0 786 2508 60 5/61 41.80 3.19 78.6 0 1

Who is Bernard Reidy?

The former Cricket Player Bernard Reidy is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BW Reidy. Coming to Bernard Reidy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bernard Reidy was born on 18-September-1953.

Bernard Reidy Information

Talking about Bernard Reidy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Bernard Reidy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bernard Reidy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 162, NotOut - 26, Runs - 3641, HS - 131*, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 18

Bernard Reidy as a Bowler

Bernard Reidy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bernard Reidy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.