Bernard Mlambo

Name: Bernard Mlambo
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: B Mlambo
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-December-1985
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 11 0 163 45 14.81 130 125.38 0 0
List A 42 39 4 683 81* 19.51 1109 61.58 0 4
First Class 48 83 3 2010 158 25.12 0 2 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 0 0 0 0 0
List A 42 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 48 0 1 11 0 11.00 0 0

Who is Bernard Mlambo?

The former Cricket Player Bernard Mlambo is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called B Mlambo. Coming to Bernard Mlambo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Bernard Mlambo was born on 02-December-1985.

Bernard Mlambo Information

Talking about Bernard Mlambo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Bernard Mlambo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bernard Mlambo Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Bernard Mlambo's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Bernard Mlambo, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 163 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.81.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Bernard Mlambo in First Class game. Number of Matches - 48, Innings - 83, NotOut - 3, Runs - 2010, HS - 158, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 6

Bernard Mlambo as a Bowler

Bernard Mlambo is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bernard Mlambo bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches