Bernadine Bezuidenhout

Name: Bernadine Bezuidenhout
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: B Bezuidenhout
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-September-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 13 10 1 125 43 13.88 166 75.30 0 0
T20I 16 13 3 103 34 10.30 122 84.42 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 13 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 16 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Bernadine Bezuidenhout?

The former Cricket Player Bernadine Bezuidenhout is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called B Bezuidenhout. Coming to Bernadine Bezuidenhout role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Bernadine Bezuidenhout was born on 14-September-1993.

Bernadine Bezuidenhout Information

Talking about Bernadine Bezuidenhout, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Bernadine Bezuidenhout proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Bernadine Bezuidenhout in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Bernadine Bezuidenhout in ODI, he has been part of 13 matches and has scored 125 runs followed by 10 innings, 43 highest score. How is the NO for Bernadine Bezuidenhout in ODI matches? In ODI matches Bernadine Bezuidenhout Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Bernadine Bezuidenhout in ODI is 75.30, and the number of balls faced by Bernadine Bezuidenhout in ODI matches is 166.

Bernadine Bezuidenhout and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Bernadine Bezuidenhout T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Bernadine Bezuidenhout. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 103 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Bernadine Bezuidenhout in T20I is 34

Bernadine Bezuidenhout as a Bowler

Bernadine Bezuidenhout is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Bernadine Bezuidenhout bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 ODI matches and 16 T20I matches.