Berend Westdijk

Name: Berend Westdijk
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: BA Westdijk
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-March-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 3 1 1 1* 0.50 6 16.66 0 0
List A 10 5 3 4 3* 2.00 8 50.00 0 0
First Class 4 5 0 22 17 4.40 137 16.05 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 26 195 1 1/56 195.00 7.50 156.0 0 0
List A 10 10 49 365 3 1/31 121.66 7.44 98.0 0 0
First Class 4 7 96 336 12 4/46 28.00 3.50 48.0 2 0

Who is Berend Westdijk?

The former Cricket Player Berend Westdijk is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called BA Westdijk. Coming to Berend Westdijk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Berend Westdijk was born on 05-March-1985.

Berend Westdijk Information

Talking about Berend Westdijk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Berend Westdijk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Berend Westdijk in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Berend Westdijk in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 1 runs followed by 3 innings, 1* highest score. How is the NO for Berend Westdijk in ODI matches? In ODI matches Berend Westdijk Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Berend Westdijk in ODI is 16.66, and the number of balls faced by Berend Westdijk in ODI matches is 6.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Berend Westdijk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, Runs - 22, HS - 17, BF - 137, SR - 16.05

Berend Westdijk as a Bowler

Berend Westdijk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Berend Westdijk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches