Benson Mwita

Name: Benson Mwita
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: B Mwita
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-December-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Benson Mwita?

The former Cricket Player Benson Mwita is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called B Mwita. Coming to Benson Mwita role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Benson Mwita was born on 05-December-1987.

Benson Mwita Information

Talking about Benson Mwita, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Benson Mwita proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy