Benny Howell

Name: Benny Howell
Nationality: England
Other Name: BAC Howell
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-October-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 122 99 29 1605 57 22.92 1283 125.09 0 4
List A 86 72 14 2050 122 35.34 2260 90.7 1 13
First Class 86 136 13 3378 163 27.46 6215 54.35 2 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 122 104 368.5 2560 132 5/18 19.39 6.94 16.7 2 1
List A 86 68 507.1 2640 76 3/37 34.73 5.20 40.0 0 0
First Class 86 103 1075.5 3222 96 5/57 33.56 2.99 67.2 2 1

Who is Benny Howell?

The former Cricket Player Benny Howell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called BAC Howell. Coming to Benny Howell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Benny Howell was born on 05-October-1988.

Benny Howell Information

Talking about Benny Howell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Benny Howell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Benny Howell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Benny Howell's overall history in T20. In 122 T20 matches, we were able to see Benny Howell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1605 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.92. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Benny Howell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 86, Innings - 136, NotOut - 13, Runs - 3378, HS - 163, BF - 6215, SR - 54.35, 100s - 2, 50s - 18

Benny Howell as a Bowler

Benny Howell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Benny Howell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 122 T20 matches