Benjamin Musoke

Name: Benjamin Musoke
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: B Musoke
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-October-1976
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 10 1 119 31 13.22 155 76.77 0 0
List A 29 27 3 481 79 20.04 683 70.42 0 3
First Class 7 14 1 303 72 23.30 588 51.53 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 0 0 0 0 0
List A 29 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 7 0 3 7 0 2.33 0 0

Who is Benjamin Musoke?

The former Cricket Player Benjamin Musoke is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called B Musoke. Coming to Benjamin Musoke role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Benjamin Musoke was born on 23-October-1976.

Benjamin Musoke Information

Talking about Benjamin Musoke, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Benjamin Musoke proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Benjamin Musoke Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Benjamin Musoke's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Benjamin Musoke, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 119 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.22.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Benjamin Musoke in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 303, HS - 72, BF - 588, SR - 51.53, 50s - 2

Benjamin Musoke as a Bowler

Benjamin Musoke is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Benjamin Musoke bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches